Time Programme 2017

Films arranged according to sections

Programme for today

  DKO I DKO II Dukla Reform Dukla Edison Dělnický dům DIOD Small stage HDJ Grand Hall HDJ
10:00

Přidat

Missing

60 min

Přidat

Jean Rouch – Ethnofiction 1

Detail

Přidat

Summer in Narita

108 min

Přidat

The Spacecraft Diaries 2016; Do Animals Have Rights ?

Detail

10:30

Přidat

Taiwan – Forms of Political Film

Detail

12:30

Přidat

An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power

99 min

13:30

Přidat

Marriage Stories: Ivana and Pavel

152 min

14:00

Přidat

No Man’s Land

81 min

Přidat

Another Perspective; Picturesque Epochs

Detail

Přidat

An Absence of Reciprocity; Day 32

Detail

15:30

Přidat

The Dispossessed

182 min

17:00

Přidat

Following

91 min

Přidat

Helmut Berger, Actor; MASTERCLASS Andreas Horvath

Detail

17:30

Přidat

True Selfie; Hunted

Detail

Přidat

Will the World Remember Your Name?; ALONE

Detail

20:00

Přidat

The Lust for Power

89 min

Přidat

Also Known as Jihadi

101 min

Přidat

Conny Plank: The Potential of Noise

92 min

Přidat

Wilder than Wilderness

81 min

20:30

Přidat

Milda

70 min

22:00

Přidat

A Long Farewell

72 min

22:30

Přidat

Black Bridge; Batalives

Detail

Přidat

Nature, All Rights Reserved; Dusk Chorus

Detail

23:00

Přidat

On the Edge of Freedom

75 min

Přidat

The Penalty

87 min

23:30

Přidat

Fascinations: Psychedelia – Fluid Impulses

Detail

Programme for today

  Soul Music Club Church of the Holy Spirit House of Gustav Mahler Festival Tent by the Bus Station Inspiration Forum Lounge @ Respekt Café Gallery OGV II Other
11:00

Přidat

Electric Images

15:00

Přidat

Rie Nakajima & Plerre Berthet

16:00

Přidat

Jakub Šimanský

Přidat

Cryptotechnology: way to a new form of society.

17:00

Přidat

Locked Up World – Art Therapy Behind Bars

18:00

Přidat

A Testimony on Nature. Announcement of the winner and a debate with the jury members.

Přidat

KineDok film + drink + Q&A

19:30

Přidat

My Blood Runs at 3,100 °C

20:30

Přidat

Respekt Tour

21:00

Přidat

Děti mezi reprákama

Přidat

Nick

22:00

Přidat

DJ Pocoloco (Cabaret Manana)

23:59

Přidat

Houschyar & Schaumstoff

Programme for today

  Lighthouse DIOD Cinema Dukla Reform Cinema Dukla Edison Cinema Inspiration Forum Lounge @ Respekt Café, DKO Hotel Gustav Mahler Others Café Muzeum
10:00

Přidat

CASE STUDY: Maintaining Independence in Documentary Film Production

17:00

Přidat

MASTERCLASS: Andreas Horvath: Spending Time with Helmut Berger, Actor

Přidat

LECTURE: Production Tour of Europe

18:00

Přidat

Cocktail - Transparent Landscape: Taiwan