Films database

Accompanying Programme 2017
Industry Guide
Jihlava Industry Programme
Jury Database
Award Winning Films

Enter search options

Search film by:
Search accompanying programme by:
Search host by:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All 
Search industry programme by:
Search juror by:
Search awarded films by:

Results

1 | 2

A certain amount of clarity

Emmanuel Van der Auwera / Belgium  / 2014 / 29 min.

Detail >

An Anthropological Television Myth

Alessandro Gagliardo, Dario Castelli, Maria Helene Bertino / Italy  / 2011 / 54 min.

Detail >

Armed against Communism

Martin Vadas / Czech Republic  / 1999 / 30 min.

Detail >

Barbarians

Jean-Gabriel Périot / France  / 2010 / 5 min.

Detail >

Cain´s Children

Marcell Gerő / Hungary, France  / 2014 / 104 min.

Detail >

Confession of the Mašín Brothers' Sister

Roman Motyčka / Czech Republic  / 2000 / 14 min.

Detail >

Conscience of the Heroes

Miroslav Kačor / Czech Republic  / 2008 / 29 min.

Detail >

Country without Heroes, Country without Criminals

Martin Vadas / Czech Republic  / 1995 / 60 min.

Detail >

Crossing the mountain

China  / 2009 / 98 min.

  • Festival edition: 2010
  • Sections: Doc-fi
Detail >

Fading

Alina Cyranek / Germany  / 2014 / 4 min.

Detail >

God No Say So

Brigitte Uttar KORNETZKY / Sierra Leone, Switzerland  / 88 min.

Detail >

Indianapolis 187 - The Shift (episode 1, season 1)

United States  / 2008 / 60 min.

Detail >

Into Thin Air

Mohammadreza Farzad / Iran  / 2011 / 25 min.

Detail >

Life and Death in Tanvald - director’s cut

Vít Klusák, Filip Remunda / Czech Republic  / 2013 / 57 min.

Detail >

Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory

Joe Berlinger, Bruce Sinofsky / United States  / 2011 / 121 min.

Detail >

Relax, Please (guest: Milan Paumer)

Vojtěch Nouzák / Czech Republic  / 2008 / 42 min.

Detail >

Russia 88

Pavel Bardin / Russia  / 2009 / 104 min.

  • Festival edition: 2010
  • Sections: Doc-fi
Detail >

Search One

Amir Naderi / Iran  / 1981 / 85 min.

Detail >

Sicario - Room 164

France, United States  / 80 min.

Detail >

Striplife

Nicola Grignani, Alberto Mussolini, Andrea Zambelli, Luca Scaffidi, Valeria Testagrossa / Italy, Palestinian Territories  / 2013 / 64 min.

Detail >

1 | 2