Films database

Accompanying Programme 2017
Industry Guide
Jihlava Industry Programme
Jury Database
Award Winning Films

Enter search options

Search film by:
Search accompanying programme by:
Search host by:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All 
Search industry programme by:
Search juror by:
Search awarded films by:

Results

1 | 2 | 3

1929

William KAREL / France  / 2009 / 104 min.

Detail >

A Compressor Factory and Its Production Line

Vladimír Voves / Czechoslovakia  / 1971 / 10 min.

Detail >

After the revolution

Laurentiu Calciu / Romania  / 2010 / 83 min.

Detail >

All for the Good of the World and Nosovice

Vít Klusák / Czech Republic  / 2010 / 82 min.

Detail >

Blood, Sweat and Takeaways (episode 1, season 1)

United Kingdom  / 2009 / 57 min.

Detail >

By Night with Torch and Spear

Joseph Cornell / United States  / 1942 / 8 min.

Detail >

California Company Town

Lee Anne Schmitt / United States  / 2008 / 76 min.

  • Festival edition: 2014
  • Sections: Factory
Detail >

Coal & Cossacks

Frédéric Cousseau / France  / 2013 / 8 min.

Detail >

Coal Face

Alberto Cavalcanti / United Kingdom  / 1935 / 11 min.

Detail >

Czechoslovak Industrial Enterprises

Czechoslovakia  / 1929 / 15 min.

Detail >

Dawn

András Szirtes / Hungary  / 1973 / 21 min.

Detail >

Dawn (andante)

András Szirtes / Hungary  / 1973 / 21 min.

Detail >

Different as night and day

Peter Dudar / Canada  / 2012 / 16 min.

Detail >

Divided Country

Ivan Frič / Czechoslovakia  / 1955 / 23 min.

Detail >

Downeast

David Redmon, Ashley Sabin / United States  / 2012 / 77 min.

  • Festival edition: 2014
  • Sections: Factory
Detail >

Engines – Our Pride

Kurt Goldberger / Czechoslovakia  / 1951 / 31 min.

Detail >

Exit

Siegfried Alexander Fruhauf / Austria  / 1998 / 6 min.

Detail >

FIAT et son activié multiforme

France  / 1922 / 10 min.

Detail >

Forgotten Space

Allan Sekula, Noel Burch / Netherlands  / 2010 / 112 min.

Detail >

1 | 2 | 3