Films database

Accompanying Programme 2017
Industry Guide
Jihlava Industry Programme
Jury Database
Award Winning Films

Enter search options

Search film by:
Search accompanying programme by:
Search host by:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All 
Search industry programme by:
Search juror by:
Search awarded films by:

Results

1 | 2 | 3

An Observation

Yoshiki Nishimura / Japan  / 2013 / 7 min.

Detail >

Bathing Micky

Frida Kempff / Sweden  / 2010 / 14 min.

Detail >

Benghazi Stories

Omar Bushiha, Farag Akwedir, Ibrahim Algouri / United Kingdom, Libya  / 2012 / 12 min.

Detail >

Blooming Business

Ton van Zantvoort / Netherlands  / 2009 / 52 min.

Detail >

Blue Desert

Seouong Cho / Canada  / 2011 / 12 min.

Detail >

Bullet in the Head

Jaime Rosales / Spain  / 2007 / 85 min.

  • Festival edition: 2014
  • Sections: Tribute
Detail >

Cassis

Jonas Mekas / United States  / 1966 / 6 min.

Detail >

Chuva (Madeira)

Jacques Perconte / France, Portugal  / 2012 / 8 min.

Detail >

Defiant Brasilia

Gabriel Mascaro / Brazil  / 2010 / 84 min.

  • Festival edition: 2010
  • Sections: Doc-fi
Detail >

Descente de la mer en accelere

Jean Painlevé / France  / 1960 / 3 min.

Detail >

Desert 79°: 3 Journeys Beyond the Known World

Anna Abrahams / Netherlands  / 2010 / 19 min.

Detail >

differently, Molussia

Nicolas Rey / France  / 2011 / 81 min.

Detail >

First Contact

Robin Anderson, Bob Connolly / Australia, Canada, United States  / 1982 / 52 min.

Detail >

Forgotten Space

Allan Sekula, Noel Burch / Netherlands  / 2010 / 112 min.

Detail >

Horizon III - sea #1

Jan Dibbets / Netherlands  / 1971 / 4 min.

Detail >

I Swim Now

Sarah Biagini / United States  / 2011 / 9 min.

Detail >

Images d'Ostende

Henri Storck / Belgium  / 1929 / 11 min.

Detail >

In the Land of the Head Hunters

Edward S. Curtis / United States, Canada  / 1914 / 67 min.

Detail >

In Youth, Beside the Lonely Sea

neznámý / unknown / United States  / 1924 / 5 min.

Detail >

1 | 2 | 3