Films database

Accompanying Programme 2017
Industry Guide
Jihlava Industry Programme
Jury Database
Award Winning Films

Enter search options

Search film by:
Search accompanying programme by:
Search host by:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All 
Search industry programme by:
Search juror by:
Search awarded films by:

Results

1 | 2

1/2 Revolution

Omar Shargawi, Karim El Hakim / Denmark  / 2011 / 71 min.

Detail >

1000 Voices

Tim Travers Hawkins / United Kingdom  / 2009 / 9 min.

Detail >

A Plate of Sardines

Omar Amiralay / Syria  / 1997 / 17 min.

Detail >

Arrivals

Claudine Bories, Patrice Chagnard / France  / 2010 / 114 min.

Detail >

Ask Your Shadow

Lamine Ammar Khodja / France, Algeria  / 2012 / 77 min.

Detail >

Blames and Flames

Mohammadreza Farzad / Iran  / 2011 / 28 min.

Detail >

Bloody Beans

Narimane Mari / Algeria, France  / 2013 / 77 min.

Detail >

Dubai in Me

Christian Von Borries / Germany  / 78 min.

Detail >

Dusty Night

Ali Hazara / France  / 2011 / 19 min.

Detail >

Evaporating Borders

Iva Radivojević / United States  / 2014 / 73 min.

Detail >

Film-essay on the Euphrates Dam

Omar Amiralay / Syria  / 1970 / 12 min.

Detail >

Human Terrain

James Der Derian, Michael and David Udris / United States  / 2010 / 83 min.

Detail >

I Am the People

Anna Roussillon / France  / 2014 / 110 min.

Detail >

Lacan Palestine

Mike Hoolboom / Canada  / 2012 / 70 min.

Detail >

Mirage

Srđan Keča / United Kingdom, Serbia  / 2011 / 42 min.

Detail >

Night's Drifters

Bijan Anquetil / France  / 2012 / 45 min.

Detail >

Prolegomena to Virtual Framing of a Revolution

Petr Hátle / Czech Republic  / 2011 / 50 min.

Detail >

Rihla

Gerbrand Burger / Netherlands  / 2009 / 11 min.

Detail >

Smile, And The World Will Smile Back

Yoav Gross, Ehab Tarabieh, Al-Haddad Family / Israel, Palestinian Territories  / 2014 / 20 min.

Detail >

Still Alive in Gaza

Nicolas Wadimoff / France, Qatar, Switzerland  / 2010 / 86 min.

Detail >

1 | 2