Films database

Accompanying Programme 2017
Industry Guide
Jihlava Industry Programme
Jury Database
Award Winning Films

Enter search options

Search film by:
Search accompanying programme by:
Search host by:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All 
Search industry programme by:
Search juror by:
Search awarded films by:

Results

Ambulance

Mohamed Jabaly / Norway, Palestinian Territories  / 2016 / 80 min.

  • Festival edition: 2016
  • Sections: Witness
Detail >

Chicago Boys

Carola Fuentes, Rafael Valdeavellano / Chile  / 2015 / 85 min.

  • Festival edition: 2016
  • Sections: Witness
Detail >

Duet Tests

Jeremy Moss, Pamela Vail / United States  / 2016 / 30 min.

  • Festival edition: 2016
  • Sections: Witness
Detail >

Dugma: The Button

Paul Refsdal / Syria, Norway  / 2016 / 58 min.

  • Festival edition: 2016
  • Sections: Witness
Detail >

Frame 394

Rich Williamson / Canada  / 2016 / 30 min.

  • Festival edition: 2016
  • Sections: Witness
Detail >

In the steps of Trisha Brown

Marie-Hélène Rebois / France  / 2016 / 79 min.

  • Festival edition: 2016
  • Sections: Witness
Detail >

Kandahar Journals

Devin Gallagher, Louie Palu / Canada  / 2015 / 76 min.

  • Festival edition: 2016
  • Sections: Witness
Detail >

Oleg and the Rare Arts

Andres Duque / Spain  / 2016 / 67 min.

  • Festival edition: 2016
  • Sections: Witness
Detail >

Peter Handke - In the Woods, Might Be Late

Corinna Belz / Germany  / 2016 / 89 min.

  • Festival edition: 2016
  • Sections: Witness
Detail >

Recovering Industry

Andrea Slováková / Czech Republic  / 2015 / 19 min.

  • Festival edition: 2016
  • Sections: Witness
Detail >

Stuff As Dreams

Guli Silberstein / United Kingdom  / 2016 / 6 min.

  • Festival edition: 2016
  • Sections: Witness
Detail >

Tadmor

Monika Borgmann, Slim Lokman, Gabriela Bussmann / France, Switzerland, Lebanon, Qatar, United Arab Emirates  / 2016 / 103 min.

  • Festival edition: 2016
  • Sections: Witness
Detail >

Vita Activa - The Spirit of Hannah Arendt

Ada Ushpiz / Israel  / 2015 / 124 min.

  • Festival edition: 2016
  • Sections: Witness
Detail >

Wrong Elements

Jonathan Littell / France, Belgium, Germany  / 2015 / 133 min.

  • Festival edition: 2016
  • Sections: Witness
Detail >

Zero Days

Alex Gibney / United States  / 2016 / 116 min.

  • Festival edition: 2016
  • Sections: Witness
Detail >