Films database

Accompanying Programme 2017
Industry Guide
Jihlava Industry Programme
Jury Database
Award Winning Films

Enter search options

Search film by:
Search accompanying programme by:
Search host by:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All 
Search industry programme by:
Search juror by:
Search awarded films by:

Results

1 | 2

Argentinian Lesson

Wojciech Staron / Poland  / 2011 / 59 min.

  • Festival edition: 2014
  • Sections: Tribute
Detail >

Bauçà

Albert Serra / Spain  / 2009 / 6 min.

  • Festival edition: 2014
  • Sections: Tribute
Detail >

Black Film

Želimir Žilnik / Yugoslavia  / 1971 / 15 min.

  • Festival edition: 2014
  • Sections: Tribute
Detail >

Bullet in the Head

Jaime Rosales / Spain  / 2007 / 85 min.

  • Festival edition: 2014
  • Sections: Tribute
Detail >

Cubalibre

Albert Serra / Spain  / 2014 / 18 min.

  • Festival edition: 2014
  • Sections: Tribute
Detail >

Every Little Thing

Nicolas Philibert / France  / 1996 / 105 min.

  • Festival edition: 2014
  • Sections: Tribute
Detail >

Father and Sons

Wang Bing / China, France  / 2014 / 87 min.

  • Festival edition: 2014
  • Sections: Tribute
Detail >

Henry the Great

Albert Serra / Spain  / 2008 / 12 min.

  • Festival edition: 2014
  • Sections: Tribute
Detail >

Innisfree

José Luis Guerín / Spain  / 1990 / 110 min.

  • Festival edition: 2014
  • Sections: Tribute
Detail >

Inventory

Želimir Žilnik / Germany  / 1975 / 9 min.

  • Festival edition: 2014
  • Sections: Tribute
Detail >

My Crazy Life

Jean Pierre Gorin / United States  / 1991 / 95 min.

Detail >

Pirika on Film

Želimir Žilnik / Serbia  / 2013 / 53 min.

  • Festival edition: 2014
  • Sections: Tribute
Detail >

Poetry Reading

Albert Serra / Spain  / 2010 / 20 min.

  • Festival edition: 2014
  • Sections: Tribute
Detail >

Poto et Cabengo

Jean Pierre Gorin / United States  / 1979 / 76 min.

Detail >

Radio House

Nicolas Philibert / France, Japan  / 2012 / 103 min.

  • Festival edition: 2014
  • Sections: Tribute
Detail >

Routine Pleasures

Jean Pierre Gorin / United States  / 1986 / 81 min.

Detail >

Russia

Albert Serra / Spain  / 2007 / 26 min.

  • Festival edition: 2014
  • Sections: Tribute
Detail >

Siberian Lesson

Wojciech Staron / Poland  / 1998 / 58 min.

  • Festival edition: 2014
  • Sections: Tribute
Detail >

The Herring Season in Seydisfiordur

Woody Vasulka / Czechoslovakia  / 1964 / 12 min.

Detail >

The Outskirts

Woody Vasulka / Czechoslovakia  / 1964 / 11 min.

Detail >

1 | 2