Films database

Accompanying Programme 2017
Industry Guide
Jihlava Industry Programme
Jury Database
Award Winning Films

Enter search options

Search film by:
Search accompanying programme by:
Search host by:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All 
Search industry programme by:
Search juror by:
Search awarded films by:

Results

1 | 2

6A

Peter Modestij / Sweden  / 2016 / 61 min.

  • Festival edition: 2016
  • Sections: Doc-fi
Detail >

Advent

Petr Hátle / Czech Republic  / 2010 / 18 min.

  • Festival edition: 2010
  • Sections: Doc-fi
Detail >

All things were now overtaken by silence

Nicolas Pereda / Mexico, Canada  / 2010 / 61 min.

  • Festival edition: 2010
  • Sections: Doc-fi
Detail >

An Unlikely Romance

Ivan Vojnár / Czech Republic  / 2013 / 104 min.

  • Festival edition: 2013
  • Sections: Doc-fi
Detail >

Beyond Icebergland

Xavier Christiaens / Belgium  / 2013 / 55 min.

  • Festival edition: 2014
  • Sections: Doc-fi
Detail >

Brother Dejan

Bakur Bakuradze / Russia, Serbia  / 2015 / 113 min.

  • Festival edition: 2015
  • Sections: Doc-fi
Detail >

Brothers of the Night

Patric Chiha / Austria  / 2016 / 88 min.

  • Festival edition: 2016
  • Sections: Doc-fi
Detail >

Crossing the mountain

China  / 2009 / 98 min.

  • Festival edition: 2010
  • Sections: Doc-fi
Detail >

Defiant Brasilia

Gabriel Mascaro / Brazil  / 2010 / 84 min.

  • Festival edition: 2010
  • Sections: Doc-fi
Detail >

Empathy

Jeffrey Dunn Rovinelli / United States  / 2016 / 83 min.

  • Festival edition: 2016
  • Sections: Doc-fi
Detail >

Glorious Accidents

Mauro Andrizzi, Marcus Lindeen / Argentina, Denmark, Sweden  / 2011 / 58 min.

  • Festival edition: 2011
  • Sections: Doc-fi
Detail >

Goat

Ivan Ostrochovský / Czech Republic, Slovakia  / 2015 / 75 min.

  • Festival edition: 2015
  • Sections: Doc-fi
Detail >

Huacho

Alejandro Fernandez Almendras / Chile, France  / 2009 / 89 min.

  • Festival edition: 2010
  • Sections: Doc-fi
Detail >

I Travel Because I Have To, I Come Back Because I Love You

Karim Aunouz, Marcelo Gomes / Brazil  / 2009 / 75 min.

  • Festival edition: 2010
  • Sections: Doc-fi
Detail >

Imagining Emanuel

Thomas A. Østbye / Norway  / 2011 / 53 min.

  • Festival edition: 2012
  • Sections: Doc-fi
Detail >

Kaiser Kanner Dirigent

Viktor Portel / Czech Republic  / 2011 / 13 min.

  • Festival edition: 2011
  • Sections: Doc-fi
Detail >

Let Each One Go Where he May

Ben Russell / United States  / 2009 / 135 min.

  • Festival edition: 2010
  • Sections: Doc-fi
Detail >

Lips

Santiago Loza, Iván Fund / Argentina  / 2010 / 104 min.

  • Festival edition: 2010
  • Sections: Doc-fi
Detail >

Lucie

Bohdan Karásek / Czech Republic  / 2011 / 54 min.

  • Festival edition: 2011
  • Sections: Doc-fi
Detail >

Lukas The Strange

John Torres / Philippines  / 2013 / 82 min.

  • Festival edition: 2013
  • Sections: Doc-fi
Detail >

1 | 2