Films database

Accompanying Programme 2017
Industry Guide
Jihlava Industry Programme
Jury Database
Award Winning Films

Enter search options

Search film by:
Search accompanying programme by:
Search host by:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All 
Search industry programme by:
Search juror by:
Search awarded films by:

Results

1 | 2

A Day of Life

Jan Látal / Czech Republic  / 2012 / 20 min.

Detail >

Al-Araqeeb

Jakub Charvát / Czech Republic, Israel  / 2017 / 20 min.

Detail >

Another Spy Movie

Zlata Onufrieva / Czech Republic, Russia  / 2017 / 15 min.

Detail >

Chitter Chatter, that's all you're good at. Said Vegetable.

Květa Přibylová / Czech Republic  / 2014 / 52 min.

Detail >

Everything will End up in a Pine Box

Alžběta Kovandová / Czech Republic  / 2015 / 18 min.

Detail >

Fairyland

Robin Kvapil / Czech Republic  / 2014 / 20 min.

Detail >

FAMU: First-year

0 / 150 min.

Detail >

Fiat voluntas tua

Adéla Komrzý / Czech Republic  / 2016 / 4 min.

Detail >

Good Film

Lenka Benešová / Czech Republic  / 2017 / 18 min.

Detail >

Grandfather’s Magic

Jan Strejcovský / Czech Republic  / 2015 / 20 min.

Detail >

Havel Heart

Viktor Portel / Czech Republic  / 2012 / 3 min.

Detail >

Home 4

Jan Kačena / Czech Republic  / 2016 / 30 min.

Detail >

I Asked Him the True Meaning of All This

Andran Abramjan / Czech Republic  / 2012 / 29 min.

Detail >

Igor's Great Emotion

Jan Strejcovský / Czech Republic  / 2012 / 25 min.

Detail >

In Love With (My Own) State

Tereza Bernátková / Czech Republic  / 2014 / 25 min.

Detail >

Kov o kov

Greta Stocklassa / Czech Republic  / 2017 / 4 min.

Detail >

Kremličkiana - The summer of poet Vít Kremlička

Michal Böhm, Martin Langer / Czech Republic  / 2014 / 22 min.

Detail >

Lenka

Kateřina Turečková / Czech Republic  / 2016 / 17 min.

Detail >

Let's play soldiers

Zdeněk Chaloupka / Czech Republic  / 2016 / 2 min.

Detail >

Love at the Monastery

Jan Rendl / Czech Republic  / 2015 / 41 min.

Detail >

1 | 2