Films database

Accompanying Programme 2017
Industry Guide
Jihlava Industry Programme
Jury Database
Award Winning Films

Enter search options

Search film by:
Search accompanying programme by:
Search host by:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All 
Search industry programme by:
Search juror by:
Search awarded films by:

Results

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6

'Til Madness Do Us Part

Bing Wang / Hong Kong SAR China, France, Japan  / 2013 / 228 min.

Detail >

24

24 českých režisérů / Czech Republic  / 2011 / 52 min.

Detail >

27 Scenes about Jorgen Leth

Amir Labaki / Brazil  / 2008 / 73 min.

Detail >

9 Square Meters For Two

Jimmy Glasberg / France  / 2005 / 94 min.

Detail >

Alda

Viera Čákanyová / Czech Republic  / 2009 / 51 min.

Detail >

Algorithm

Fanny Zaman / Belgium  / 2015 / 38 min.

Detail >

All Boys

Markku Heikkinen / Finland  / 2009 / 72 min.

Detail >

An Episode in the Life of an Iron Picker

Danis Tanović / Bosnia and Herzegovina, France, Slovenia, Italy  / 2013 / 74 min.

Detail >

Animal Love

Ulrich Seidl / Austria  / 1995 / 120 min.

Detail >

Animals in Love

Laurent Charbonnier / France  / 2007 / 85 min.

Detail >

Ao redor do Brasil: Aspectos do interior e das fronteiras brasileiras

Luiz Thomas Reis / Brazil  / 1932 / 79 min.

Detail >

Attenberg

Athina Rachel Tsangari / Greece  / 2010 / 97 min.

Detail >

Beyond the Fear

Maria Kravchenko, Herz Frank / Latvia, Russia, Israel  / 2014 / 80 min.

Detail >

Blames and Flames

Mohammadreza Farzad / Iran  / 2011 / 28 min.

Detail >

Blockade

Sergei Loznitsa / Russia  / 2005 / 52 min.

Detail >

Boom Bust Boom

Terry Jones, Bill Jones / United Kingdom, Netherlands, United States  / 2014 / 72 min.

Detail >

Bowling for Columbine

Michael Moore / United States  / 2002 / 120 min.

Detail >

Boxing Gym

Frederick Wiseman / United States  / 2010 / 91 min.

Detail >

Capitalism: A Love Story

Michael Moore / United States  / 2009 / 120 min.

Detail >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6