Films database

Accompanying Programme 2017
Industry Guide
Jihlava Industry Programme
Jury Database
Award Winning Films

Enter search options

Search film by:
Search accompanying programme by:
Search host by:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All 
Search industry programme by:
Search juror by:
Search awarded films by:

Results

…  5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14  …

Czech Journal: The Little Mole & Laozi

Filip Remunda / Czech Republic  / 2016 / 85 min.

Detail >

Czech Miracles: The Alps Belong to the Czechs

Petra Všelichová / Czech Republic  / 2016 / 26 min.

Detail >

Czech Mission: In The Middle of Africa

Květa Přibylová / Czech Republic  / 2013 / 26 min.

Detail >

Czech Peace

Vít Klusák / Czech Republic  / 2010 / 103 min.

Detail >

Czech Photo – The Geometry of Thought

Jan Gogola ml. / Czech Republic  / 2015 / 26 min.

Detail >

Czech Photo: Chroniclers

Adam Oľha / Czech Republic  / 2015 / 26 min.

Detail >

Czech Photo: Extreme Moments

Jiří Zykmund / Czech Republic  / 2015 / 26 min.

Detail >

Czech Photo: Other Worlds

Adam Oľha / Czech Republic  / 2014 / 26 min.

Detail >

Czech Woodstock 87 - 2002

Olivier Morgenstern / Czech Republic  / 2003 / 106 min.

  • Festival edition: 2003
  • Sections: Jukebox
Detail >

Czechia on a String

Jan Gogola ml. / Czech Republic  / 2010 / 80 min.

Detail >

Czechs against Czechs

Tomáš Kratochvíl / Czech Republic  / 2015 / 88 min.

Detail >

Dalai Lama's Message

Martin Hanzlík / Czech Republic  / 2009 / 25 min.

Detail >

Dáma a básník

Petr Jančárek / Czech Republic  / 1995 / 10 min.

  • Festival edition: 1998
  • Sections: Epicentrum
Detail >

Daniel´s World

Veronika Lišková / Czech Republic  / 2014 / 75 min.

Detail >

Dare Nativitatis

Eliška Cílková / Czech Republic  / 2017 / 14 min.

Detail >

De Potentia Dei

Ondřej Vavrečka / Czech Republic  / 2016 / 66 min.

Detail >

Dead Reckoning

Zbyněk Baladrán / Czech Republic  / 2014 / 12 min.

Detail >

Deník těhotné (doby)

Vít Janeček / Czech Republic  / 1999 / 31 min.

  • Festival edition: 1999
  • Sections: Tři z FAMU
Detail >

Deník babičky Němcové

Jan Gogola ml. / Czech Republic  / 1999 / 29 min.

  • Festival edition: 1999
  • Sections: Tři z FAMU
Detail >

Designated Space

Hana Železná / Czech Republic  / 2011 / 26 min.

Detail >

…  5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14  …