Films database

Accompanying Programme 2017
Industry Guide
Jihlava Industry Programme
Jury Database
Award Winning Films

Enter search options

Search film by:
Search accompanying programme by:
Search host by:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All 
Search industry programme by:
Search juror by:
Search awarded films by:

Results

…  4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11

Runaways (episode 3, season 2)

Germany  / 2006 / 45 min.

Detail >

Sarajevo Songs of Woe

Fred Kelemen / Bosnia and Herzegovina, Germany  / 2016 / 140 min.

Detail >

Sea and Smackers

Vaclav Reischl / Czech Republic, Germany, Portugal  / 2007 / 60 min.

Detail >

Sea Tomorrow

Yekaterina Suvorova / Kazakhstan, Germany  / 2015 / 88 min.

Detail >

Shadow Worlds

Thomas Kutschker / Germany  / 2008 / 15 min.

Detail >

SHU (Blue Hour Lullaby)

Philipp Lachenmann / Germany  / 2008 / 12 min.

Detail >

Sofia‘s Last Ambulance

Ilian Metev / Bulgaria, Germany, Croatia  / 2012 / 75 min.

Detail >

Songlines

Olaf Bessenbacher, Susanne Bier, Ricky Echolette, Nao Kawaguchi, Aleksandr Kaydanovskiy, Christoph Lauenstein, Wolfgang Lauenstein, Slobodan D. Pesic, Ian Pringle, Alex Proyas, Godfrey Reggio / Germany  / 1989 / 45 min.

Detail >

Step Across the Border

Nicolas Humbert, Werner Penzel / Switzerland, Germany  / 1990 / 87 min.

  • Festival edition: 1998
  • Sections: Zahraniční hudební dokumentární filmy
Detail >

Stop and Go

Giovanni Pannico, Ralph Kronauer / Germany, Italy  / 2017 / 15 min.

Detail >

Stories From the Other World

Ivan Fíla / Germany  / 1991 / 84 min.

  • Festival edition: 2005
  • Sections: Exile
Detail >

Super 8 Stories by Emir Kusturica

Emir Kusturica / Germany, Italy  / 2001 / 91 min.

  • Festival edition: 2002
  • Sections: Jukebox
Detail >

Tabu

Miguel Gomes / Portugal, Germany, France, Brazil  / 2012 / 110 min.

Detail >

Taste of Cement

Ziad Kalthoum / Germany, Lebanon, Syria, United Arab Emirates, Qatar  / 2017 / 85 min.

Detail >

Ten Minutes Older

Jean-Luc Godard / Germany  / 2002 / 10 min.

Detail >

Tender Heat. Wild, Wild Beach

Russia, Germany  / 2006 / 125 min.

Detail >

The Bittner Case

Caterina Woj / Germany  / 2006 / 86 min.

Detail >

The Center

Stanislaw Mucha / Germany  / 2004 / 85 min.

Detail >

The Champagne Spy

Nadav Schirman / Germany, Israel  / 2007 / 91 min.

Detail >

The Chronicles of Polyaris

Christine Reeh / Portugal, Norway, Germany  / 2015 / 60 min.

  • Festival edition: 2015
  • Sections: Doc-fi
Detail >

…  4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11