Films database

Accompanying Programme 2017
Industry Guide
Jihlava Industry Programme
Jury Database
Award Winning Films

Enter search options

Search film by:
Search accompanying programme by:
Search host by:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All 
Search industry programme by:
Search juror by:
Search awarded films by:

Results

…  4 | 5 | 6 | 7

The Taking of Prince Harry

Alexander Marengo / United Kingdom  / 2010 / 76 min.

Detail >

The Trembling Giant

Patrick Tarrant / United Kingdom  / 2016 / 20 min.

Detail >

The Uprising

Peter Snowdon / Belgium, United Kingdom  / 2013 / 78 min.

Detail >

The Yes Men Fix the World

Mike Bonanno, Andy Bichlbaum / France, United Kingdom, United States  / 2009 / 87 min.

Detail >

Tower Block of Commons

Joanna Burge / United Kingdom  / 2010 / 48 min.

Detail >

TRANS

Mark Chapman / United Kingdom  / 2013 / 7 min.

Detail >

True Selfie

Stefan Faldbakken / United Kingdom, Denmark  / 2015 / 60 min.

Detail >

Undercover Boss (episode 1, season 1)

United Kingdom  / 2009 / 47 min.

Detail >

Versus: The Life and Films of Ken Loach

Louise Osmond / United Kingdom  / 2016 / 96 min.

Detail >

Walking Under Water

Eliza Kubarska / Poland, Germany, United Kingdom, Indonesia  / 2014 / 76 min.

Detail >

Wave

Jenny Okun / United Kingdom  / 1978 / 3 min.

Detail >

We Went to War

Michael Grigsby / United Kingdom, Ireland  / 2012 / 77 min.

Detail >

Wednesday

Viktor Kossakovsky / Russia, Germany, Finland, United Kingdom  / 1997 / 93 min.

  • Festival edition: 1998
  • Sections: Pocta Viktoru Kosakovskému
Detail >

Where Shapes Come From

SEMICONDUCTOR / United Kingdom, United States  / 2016 / 11 min.

Detail >

Windmill

Chris Welsby / United Kingdom  / 1973 / 8 min.

Detail >

Workshop

Jamie Morgan / United Kingdom  / 2007 / 93 min.

Detail >

Yellow Caesar

Alberto Cavalcanti / United Kingdom  / 1941 / 24 min.

Detail >

Zan

Farinaz Nikbakht / United Kingdom  / 2005 / 9 min.

Detail >

…  4 | 5 | 6 | 7