Films database

Accompanying Programme 2017
Industry Guide
Jihlava Industry Programme
Jury Database
Award Winning Films

Enter search options

Search film by:
Search accompanying programme by:
Search host by:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All 
Search industry programme by:
Search juror by:
Search awarded films by:

Results

Most Marie Valerie

Peter Kerekes / Slovakia  / 2000 / 28 min.

  • Festival edition: 2001
  • Sections: Střední Evropa
Detail >

My Romany Children

Ladislav Kaboš / Czech Republic, Slovakia  / 2014 / 52 min.

Detail >

Na hrane

Jana Garajova / Slovakia  / 1998 / 17 min.

  • Festival edition: 1999
  • Sections: VŠMU 98-99
Detail >

New Life of Family Album

Adam Ol'ha / Czech Republic, Slovakia  / 2012 / 80 min.

Detail >

Normalization

Robert Kirchhoff / Slovakia, Czech Republic  / 2013 / 100 min.

Detail >

O troch dňoch v Jasovskom kláštore

Peter Kerekes / Slovakia  / 1996 / 26 min.

  • Festival edition: 1999
  • Sections: Z profilu: Peter Kerekes
Detail >

Other Worlds

Marko Škop / Slovakia  / 2006 / 78 min.

Detail >

Paper Heads

Dušan Hanák / Slovakia, Switzerland, France, Germany, Czech Republic  / 1995 / 100 min.

Detail >

Šestý prapor

Mirek Pazdera / Slovakia  / 1997 / 55 min.

  • Festival edition: 2001
  • Sections: Střední Evropa
Detail >

Síla lidskosti - Nicholas Winton

Matej Mináč / Czech Republic, Slovakia  / 2001 / 57 min.

  • Festival edition: 2001
  • Sections: Krajina
Detail >

Som preč

Katarína Kudelová / Slovakia  / 1999 / 17 min.

  • Festival edition: 2001
  • Sections: Střední Evropa
Detail >

Steam on the River

Robert Kirchhoff, Filip Remunda / Slovakia, Czech Republic  / 2015 / 90 min.

Detail >

Stranger

Milan Balog / Slovakia  / 2001 / 10 min.

Detail >

The Crying of Angels

Zuzana Piussi / Slovakia  / 2005 / 54 min.

Detail >

The Czech Way

Martin Kohout / Czech Republic, Slovakia  / 2015 / 92 min.

Detail >

The Greatest Wish

Olga Špátová / Czech Republic, Slovakia  / 2012 / 80 min.

Detail >

The Gypsy Vote

Jaroslav Vojtek / Czech Republic, Slovakia  / 2012 / 72 min.

Detail >

The Key for Determining Dwarfs or The Last Travel of Lemuel Gulliver

Martin Šulík / Slovakia  / 2002 / 58 min.

Detail >

The Legends and Morytates of Ladomirova

Peter Kerekes / Slovakia  / 1998 / 54 min.

  • Festival edition: 1999
  • Sections: Z profilu: Peter Kerekes
Detail >

The Lust for Power

Tereza Nvotova / Slovakia, Czech Republic  / 2017 / 89 min.

Detail >