Films database

Accompanying Programme 2017
Industry Guide
Jihlava Industry Programme
Jury Database
Award Winning Films

Enter search options

Search film by:
Search accompanying programme by:
Search host by:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All 
Search industry programme by:
Search juror by:
Search awarded films by:

Results

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11  …

Between Dreams

Iris Olsson / France  / 2009 / 11 min.

Detail >

Beyond the One

Anna Marziano / France, Italy, Germany  / 2017 / 53 min.

Detail >

Biquefarre

Georges Rouquier / France  / 1983 / 90 min.

Detail >

Black Panthers

Agnès Varda / France  / 1968 / 28 min.

  • Festival edition: 2001
  • Sections: Průhledné bytosti: Agnès Vardová
Detail >

Blood of the Beasts

Georges Franju / France  / 1949 / 22 min.

Detail >

Bloody Beans

Narimane Mari / Algeria, France  / 2013 / 77 min.

Detail >

Blue Helmet

Chris Marker / France  / 1995 / 26 min.

Detail >

Blue sky from pain

Hyacinthe Pavlides, Stephanos Mangriotis / Greece, France  / 2016 / 14 min.

Detail >

Body

Frédéric Cousseau / France  / 2010 / 7 min.

Detail >

Cain´s Children

Marcell Gerő / Hungary, France  / 2014 / 104 min.

Detail >

Carl Th. Dreyer

Éric Rohmer / France  / 1965 / 61 min.

Detail >

Caught-Between-Two-Worlds

Yann Beauvais / France  / 2010 / 3 min.

Detail >

Celluloid and Marble

Éric Rohmer / France  / 1965 / 86 min.

Detail >

Children Have The Ears

Marc Pataut / France  / 2004 / 58 min.

Detail >

Christine Boomeester

Alain Resnais / France  / 1947 / 7 min.

Detail >

Chuva (Madeira)

Jacques Perconte / France, Portugal  / 2012 / 8 min.

Detail >

Ciguri 98 - The Peyote Dance

Raymonde Carasco / France  / 1998 / 38 min.

Detail >

Ciné-tract

Alain Resnais / France  / 1968 / 5 min.

Detail >

Cinévardaphoto

Agnes Varda / France  / 2004 / 96 min.

Detail >

Cleveland vs. Wall Street

Jean-Stephane Bron / France, Switzerland  / 2010 / 98 min.

Detail >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11  …