Films database

Accompanying Programme 2017
Industry Guide
Jihlava Industry Programme
Jury Database
Award Winning Films

Enter search options

Search film by:
Search accompanying programme by:
Search host by:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All 
Search industry programme by:
Search juror by:
Search awarded films by:

Results

1 | 2 | 3

The Achromatic Island

Sofie Thorsen / Austria, Denmark  / 2010 / 15 min.

Detail >

The Ambassador

Mads Brügger / Denmark  / 2011 / 93 min.

Detail >

The Anatomy of Evil

Ove Nyholm / Denmark  / 2005 / 90 min.

Detail >

The Dancer

Jorgen Leth / Denmark  / 1979 / 54 min.

Detail >

The Five Obstructions

Jorgen Leth, Lars von Trier / Denmark  / 2003 / 90 min.

Detail >

The Five Obstructions

Lars von Trier, Jorgen Leth / Denmark, Switzerland, Belgium, France  / 2003 / 90 min.

Detail >

The Good Life

Eva Mulvad / Denmark  / 2010 / 87 min.

Detail >

The Goodiepal Equation

Sami Sänpäkkilä / Denmark, Finland  / 2017 / 70 min.

Detail >

The Love Police

Denmark  / 2010 / 29 min.

Detail >

The Perfect Man

Jorgen Leth / Denmark  / 1968 / 13 min.

Detail >

The Time We Have

Mira Jargil / Denmark  / 2011 / 25 min.

Detail >

The Visit

Michael Madsen / Austria, Denmark, Ireland, Finland, Norway  / 2014 / 83 min.

Detail >

The Wild East - Portrait of an Urban Nomad

Michael Haslund-Christensen / Denmark  / 2002 / 54 min.

Detail >

The Will

Christian Sønderby Jepsen / Denmark  / 2011 / 87 min.

Detail >

The Yes Men Are Revolting

Mike Bonanno, Andy Bichlbaum, Laura Nix / Netherlands, Denmark, France, Germany, United States  / 2014 / 91 min.

Detail >

True Selfie

Stefan Faldbakken / United Kingdom, Denmark  / 2015 / 60 min.

Detail >

Vesterbro

Michael Noer / Denmark  / 2007 / 78 min.

Detail >

What to Do While Trains Pass By

Karl Friis Forchhammer / Denmark  / 2015 / 10 min.

Detail >

Winter / Miracle

Gustavo Beck, Željka Suková / Croatia, Denmark, Brazil  / 2012 / 60 min.

Detail >

1 | 2 | 3