Films database

Accompanying Programme 2017
Industry Guide
Jihlava Industry Programme
Jury Database
Award Winning Films

Enter search options

Search film by:
Search accompanying programme by:
Search host by:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All 
Search industry programme by:
Search juror by:
Search awarded films by:

Results

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11

Drift

Christina Von Greve / Germany  / 2010 / 8 min.

Detail >

Dubai in Me

Christian Von Borries / Germany  / 78 min.

Detail >

Dvalemodus

Bieke Depoorter, Mattias De Craene / Belgium, Norway, Germany  / 2017 / 9 min.

Detail >

Educational Film about State Security Files

Anke Limprecht / Germany  / 2000 / 12 min.

Detail >

Empire Me: New Worlds Are Happening!

Paul Poet / Austria, Germany, Luxembourg  / 2011 / 100 min.

Detail >

End Transmission

Yin Ju Chen, James T. Hong / Germany, Netherlands, Taiwan  / 16 min.

Detail >

Enterprise Paradise

Volker Sattel / Germany  / 2002 / 59 min.

Detail >

Eternal Beauty

Marcel Schwierin / Germany  / 2003 / 90 min.

Detail >

Facts

Albrecht Viktor Blum / Germany  / 1930 / 7 min.

Detail >

Fading

Alina Cyranek / Germany  / 2014 / 4 min.

Detail >

Film Is

Gustav Deutsch / Germany  / 1998 / 60 min.

  • Festival edition: 2000
  • Sections: Reflexe
Detail >

Filmstudie

Hans Richter / Germany  / 1925 / 5 min.

Detail >

Financial Locations (Global Mash Up)

Thomas Kutschker / Germany  / 2015 / 6 min.

Detail >

Find Fix Finish

Mila Zhluktenko, Sylvain Cruiziat / Germany  / 2017 / 20 min.

Detail >

Francofonia

Alexander Sokurov / France, Germany, Netherlands  / 2015 / 87 min.

Detail >

Free Lunch Society – Come Come Basic Income

Christian Tod / Austria, Germany  / 2017 / 95 min.

Detail >

Frozen Heart

Stig Andersen, Kenny Sanders / Norway, Germany, Czech Republic  / 1999 / 58 min.

  • Festival edition: 1999
  • Sections: Dokumentární filmy České televize
Detail >

Führerbunker: Tourists, Neo-nazis, And Others 30 April 2009

James T. Hong, Yin-Ju Chen / Germany, Taiwan  / 2009 / 6 min.

Detail >

Gaastdiep - A Sailor's film

Svenja Klüh, Knut Karger, Philip Vogt / Germany  / 2002 / 47 min.

Detail >

Gedankenstrich(e)

Thomas Mohr / Germany, Netherlands  / 2014 / 10 min.

Detail >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11