Films database

Accompanying Programme 2017
Industry Guide
Jihlava Industry Programme
Jury Database
Award Winning Films

Enter search options

Search film by:
Search accompanying programme by:
Search host by:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All 
Search industry programme by:
Search juror by:
Search awarded films by:

Results

Every Little Thing

Nicolas Philibert / France  / 1996 / 105 min.

  • Festival edition: 2014
  • Sections: Tribute
Detail >

Félix Mayol performs "The Trottin’s Polka"

Alice Guy / France  / 1905 / 2 min.

Detail >

Final Draft

Scott Calonico / United Kingdom  / 2014 / 6 min.

Detail >

Four Velvet Men Now & Then: Michael Kocáb

Jan Šikl / Czech Republic  / 2010 / 58 min.

Detail >

How The Other Half Live (episode 1, season 1)

United Kingdom  / 2009 / 48 min.

Detail >

Imagining Emanuel

Thomas A. Østbye / Norway  / 2011 / 53 min.

  • Festival edition: 2012
  • Sections: Doc-fi
Detail >

Indianapolis 187 - The Shift (episode 1, season 1)

United States  / 2008 / 60 min.

Detail >

Land of Milk and Honey

Pierre Etaix / France  / 1971 / 80 min.

Detail >

Majjudo (Lost Man)

Laurent Van Lancker / Belgium  / 2009 / 31 min.

Detail >

Message from Tučín

Czech Republic  / 2010 / 8 min.

Detail >

Naked Office (episode 1, season 1)

United Kingdom  / 2010 / 60 min.

Detail >

Necessary Music

Beatrice Gibson / United Kingdom, United States  / 2008 / 20 min.

Detail >

Negative History of Hungarian Cinema

Gyula Nemes / Hungary  / 2010 / 47 min.

Detail >

No Place Like Home

Wilfred Drechsler / Netherlands  / 2011 / 50 min.

Detail >

Overdose - The Next Financial Crisis

Martin Borgs / Sweden  / 2010 / 46 min.

Detail >

Runaways (episode 3, season 2)

Germany  / 2006 / 45 min.

Detail >

Shoot Don't Shoot

William E. Jones / United States  / 2012 / 5 min.

Detail >

Short Film about Life

Laila Pakalnina / Latvia  / 2014 / 2 min.

Detail >

Slides

Annabel Nicolson / United Kingdom  / 1971 / 12 min.

Detail >