Films database

Accompanying Programme 2017
Industry Guide
Jihlava Industry Programme
Jury Database
Award Winning Films

Enter search options

Search film by:
Search accompanying programme by:
Search host by:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All 
Search industry programme by:
Search juror by:
Search awarded films by:

Results

Paul

Marcelo Félix / Portugal  / 2016 / 71 min.

  • Festival edition: 2016
  • Sections: Doc-fi
Detail >

Portugal Já Faz Automóveis

Manoel de Oliveira / Portugal  / 1938 / 9 min.

Detail >

Redemption

Miguel Gomes / Portugal, France, Germany, Italy  / 2013 / 26 min.

  • Festival edition: 2013
  • Sections: Doc-fi
Detail >

Sea and Smackers

Vaclav Reischl / Czech Republic, Germany, Portugal  / 2007 / 60 min.

Detail >

Still Life - The Many Faces of a Dictatorship

Susana de Sousa Dias / Portugal, France  / 2005 / 72 min.

Detail >

Tabatô

João Viana / Portugal  / 2013 / 13 min.

Detail >

Tabu

Miguel Gomes / Portugal, Germany, France, Brazil  / 2012 / 110 min.

Detail >

The Artist and the City

Manoel de Oliveira / Portugal  / 1959 / 26 min.

Detail >

The Chronicles of Polyaris

Christine Reeh / Portugal, Norway, Germany  / 2015 / 60 min.

  • Festival edition: 2015
  • Sections: Doc-fi
Detail >

The Dockworker’s Dream

Bill Morrison / Portugal, United States  / 2016 / 18 min.

Detail >

The Figures Carved into the Knife by the Sap of the Banana Trees

Joana Pimenta / United States, Portugal  / 2014 / 17 min.

Detail >

The Passion of Jesus

Manoel de Oliveira / Portugal  / 1962 / 90 min.

Detail >

The Quest of the Schooner Creoula

Andre Valentim Almeida / Portugal  / 2013 / 87 min.

Detail >

The Room You Take

Pedro Filipe Marques / Portugal  / 2016 / 165 min.

Detail >

Tidal Restlessness

Nikolai Nekh / Portugal  / 2015 / 8 min.

Detail >

Water to Tabato

Paulo Carneiro / Guinea-Bissau, Portugal  / 2014 / 46 min.

Detail >

Work on the River Douro

Manoel de Oliveira / Portugal  / 1931 / 23 min.

Detail >