Films database

Accompanying Programme 2017
Industry Guide
Jihlava Industry Programme
Jury Database
Award Winning Films

Enter search options

Search film by:
Search accompanying programme by:
Search host by:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All 
Search industry programme by:
Search juror by:
Search awarded films by:

Results

Heart and Soul

Tómas Gislason / Denmark  / 1994 / 92 min.

Detail >

Horizon

Fridrik Thor Fridriksson, Bergur Bernburg / Iceland, Denmark  / 2015 / 80 min.

Detail >

Human Remains

Jay Rosenblatt / United States, Denmark  / 1998 / 30 min.

  • Festival edition: 1999
  • Sections: Ozvěny zahraničních festivalů
Detail >

I Am Alive - Søren Ulrik Thomsen, the Danish Poet

Jorgen Leth / Denmark  / 1999 / 40 min.

Detail >

Inside Fur

Ola Waagen / Norway, Denmark, China  / 2014 / 57 min.

Detail >

Into Eternity

Michael Madsen / Denmark, Finland, Italy, Sweden  / 2009 / 75 min.

Detail >

Last Men in Aleppo

Feras Fayyad / Denmark, Syria, Germany  / 2017 / 104 min.

Detail >

Lidské pozůstatky

Jay Rosenblatt / United States, Denmark  / 1998 / 30 min.

  • Festival edition: 2001
  • Sections: Průhledné bytosti: Jay Rosenblatt
Detail >

Mirror

Joachim Ladefoged / Denmark  / 2008 / 9 min.

Detail >

Moments of Play

Jorgen Leth / Denmark  / 1986 / 82 min.

Detail >

New Scenes from America

Jorgen Leth / Denmark  / 2002 / 35 min.

Detail >

On the Edge of Freedom

Jens Lengerke, Anita Mathal Hopland / Denmark  / 2017 / 75 min.

Detail >

R.U.E.U.

Ben Lewis / Denmark  / 2001 / 80 min.

  • Festival edition: 2002
  • Sections: Traffic
Detail >

Right Hand

Morten Meldgaard / Denmark  / 2003 / 24 min.

Detail >

Russian avantgarde

Alexander Krivonos / Denmark, Russia  / 1999 / 52 min.

  • Festival edition: 1999
  • Sections: Ozvěny zahraničních festivalů
Detail >

Searching for Bill

Jonas Poher Rasmussen / Denmark  / 2012 / 75 min.

Detail >

She Sings

Caroline Sascha Cogez, Dechen Roder / Denmark, Bhutan  / 2012 / 48 min.

Detail >

Stranded in Canton

Måns Månsson / Sweden, Denmark, China, France  / 2014 / 72 min.

Detail >

Stripped

Rune Andersen / United Kingdom, Denmark  / 2015 / 28 min.

Detail >

Søren Kierkegaard

Anne Regitze Wivel / Denmark  / 1994 / 157 min.

Detail >