Films database

Accompanying Programme 2017
Industry Guide
Jihlava Industry Programme
Jury Database
Award Winning Films

Enter search options

Search film by:
Search accompanying programme by:
Search host by:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All 
Search industry programme by:
Search juror by:
Search awarded films by:

Results

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

Callshop Istanbul

Hind Benchekroun, Sami Mermer / Canada  / 2016 / 89 min.

Detail >

Careful Breaking

Mike Hoolboom / Canada  / 1994 / 4 min.

Detail >

carte noire

Michaela Grill / Canada, Austria  / 2014 / 2 min.

Detail >

Christmas

Dagmar Táborská / Canada  / 1978 / 28 min.

  • Festival edition: 2005
  • Sections: Exile
Detail >

Damaged

Mike Hoolboom / Canada  / 2003 / 9 min.

Detail >

Day Tripper

Étienne O`Leary / France, Canada  / 1966 / 9 min.

Detail >

Different as night and day

Peter Dudar / Canada  / 2012 / 16 min.

Detail >

Domus

Rhayne Vermette / Canada  / 2017 / 15 min.

Detail >

Echoes

Jaimz Asmundson / Canada  / 2015 / 6 min.

Detail >

Elegy for Port-au-Prince

Maigre-Touchet Aïda / Canada, France  / 2011 / 11 min.

Detail >

Encirclement - Neo-Liberalism Ensnares Democracy

Richard Brouillette / Canada  / 2009 / 160 min.

Detail >

Engram of Returning

Daïchi Saïto / Canada  / 2015 / 19 min.

Detail >

Etnocidio: Notas sobre el Mezquital

Paul Leduc / Mexico, Canada  / 1976 / 103 min.

Detail >

Fallen Flags

Amanda Dawn Christie / Canada  / 2007 / 8 min.

Detail >

Fascination

Canada  / 2006 / 70 min.

Detail >

Fascination

Mike Hoolboom / Canada  / 2006 / 70 min.

Detail >

First Contact

Robin Anderson, Bob Connolly / Australia, Canada, United States  / 1982 / 52 min.

Detail >

Frame 394

Rich Williamson / Canada  / 2016 / 30 min.

  • Festival edition: 2016
  • Sections: Witness
Detail >

Free Fall

Arthur Lipsett / Canada  / 1964 / 10 min.

Detail >

Gambling, Gods and LSD

Peter Mettler / Canada  / 2002 / 180 min.

Detail >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7