Films database

Accompanying Programme 2017
Industry Guide
Jihlava Industry Programme
Jury Database
Award Winning Films

Enter search options

Search film by:
Search accompanying programme by:
Search host by:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All 
Search industry programme by:
Search juror by:
Search awarded films by:

Results

…  6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15  …

Let Each One Go Where he May

Ben Russell / United States  / 2009 / 135 min.

  • Festival edition: 2010
  • Sections: Doc-fi
Detail >

Library of Congres

Alexander Hackenschmied / United States  / 1945 / 29 min.

Detail >

Lidské pozůstatky

Jay Rosenblatt / United States, Denmark  / 1998 / 30 min.

  • Festival edition: 2001
  • Sections: Průhledné bytosti: Jay Rosenblatt
Detail >

Life Is a Dream

Nicolas Rossier, Emmanuel Tagnard / Switzerland, United States  / 1999 / 52 min.

  • Festival edition: 2000
  • Sections: Reflexe
Detail >

Light Angle Sieve

Timothy David Orme / United States  / 2016 / 7 min.

Detail >

Light Is Calling

Bill Morrison / United States  / 2004 / 8 min.

Detail >

Lighthouse

United States, China  / 2009 / 16 min.

Detail >

Lioness

Meg McLagan, Daria Sommers / United States  / 2008 / 82 min.

Detail >

Listed

Seoungho Cho / United States  / 2014 / 11 min.

Detail >

Little Orphant Annie

Bill Morrison / United States  / 2016 / 7 min.

Detail >

Lo and Behold: Reveries of the Connected World

Werner Herzog / United States  / 2015 / 98 min.

Detail >

Lone Star Statement

Scott Calonico / United Kingdom, United States  / 2015 / 5 min.

Detail >

Looking For Mushrooms

Bruce Conner / United States  / 1996 / 14 min.

Detail >

Loose Change: Second Edition

David Avery / United States  / 2006 / 82 min.

Detail >

Lost in La Mancha

Keith Fulton, Louis Pepe / United States  / 2003 / 93 min.

Detail >

Lost Lost Lost

Jonas Mekas / United States  / 1975 / 180 min.

Detail >

Luke

Bruce Conner / United States  / 2004 /

Detail >

Lulu in Berlin

Richard Leacock, Susan Steinberg / United States  / 1984 / 50 min.

  • Festival edition: 2000
  • Sections: Pocta Richardu Leacockovi
Detail >

Machine Gun or Typewriter

Travis Wilkerson / United States  / 2015 / 71 min.

Detail >

Malý šedý muž

Errol Morris / United States  / 2000 / 24 min.

  • Festival edition: 2001
  • Sections: Zvláštní uvedení
Detail >

…  6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15  …