Films database

Accompanying Programme 2017
Industry Guide
Jihlava Industry Programme
Jury Database
Award Winning Films

Enter search options

Search film by:
Search accompanying programme by:
Search host by:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All 
Search industry programme by:
Search juror by:
Search awarded films by:

Results

1 | 2 | 3 | 4

A Sixth Part of the World

Dziga Vertov / Russia  / 1926 / 74 min.

Detail >

Another Spy Movie

Zlata Onufrieva / Czech Republic, Russia  / 2017 / 15 min.

Detail >

Artel

Simon Semtov, Sergei Loznitsa / Russia  / 2006 / 30 min.

Detail >

Behind The Black Mountains

Mariya Kozlova / Russia  / 2007 / 20 min.

Detail >

Beyond the Fear

Maria Kravchenko, Herz Frank / Latvia, Russia, Israel  / 2014 / 80 min.

Detail >

Blind Cinema

Grigory Glyants / Russia  / 2017 / 50 min.

Detail >

Blockade

Sergei Loznitsa / Russia  / 2005 / 52 min.

Detail >

Broadway - Black Sea

Vitaly Mansky / Russia, Germany, Czech Republic  / 2002 / 59 min.

Detail >

Brother Dejan

Bakur Bakuradze / Russia, Serbia  / 2015 / 113 min.

  • Festival edition: 2015
  • Sections: Doc-fi
Detail >

Butterflies

Dmitry Kubasov / Russia  / 2016 / 79 min.

Detail >

Carpatia

Andrzej Klamt, Ulrich Rydzewski / Germany, Russia  / 2004 / 127 min.

Detail >

Collection No 1

Mikhail Zheleznikov / Russia  / 2006 / 19 min.

Detail >

Confession

Alexander Sokurov / Russia  / 1998 / 260 min.

  • Festival edition: 2000
  • Sections: Zaostřeno na Alexandra Sokurova
Detail >

De lana caprina

Elenea Sorokina / Russia  / 2003 / 24 min.

Detail >

Dolce

Alexander Sokurov / Russia, Japan  / 1999 / 62 min.

  • Festival edition: 2000
  • Sections: Zaostřeno na Alexandra Sokurova
Detail >

Dziga and his brothers

Yevgeni Tsymbal / Russia  / 2002 / 52 min.

Detail >

Elegy from Russia… Studies for a Dream

Alexander Sokurov / Russia  / 1993 / 68 min.

  • Festival edition: 2000
  • Sections: Zaostřeno na Alexandra Sokurova
Detail >

Elegy of life. Rostropovich. Vishnevskaya.

Alexander Sokurov / Russia  / 2006 / 110 min.

Detail >

Enthusiasm

Dziga Vertov / Russia  / 1931 / 65 min.

Detail >

Fabric

Sergei Loznitsa / Russia  / 2004 / 28 min.

Detail >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4