Films database

Accompanying Programme 2017
Industry Guide
Jihlava Industry Programme
Jury Database
Award Winning Films

Enter search options

Search film by:
Search accompanying programme by:
Search host by:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All 
Search industry programme by:
Search juror by:
Search awarded films by:

Results

1 | 2

A Social Genocide

Fernando E. Solanas / Argentina  / 2004 / 118 min.

Detail >

And I Saw The Sperm To Gush Out Of His Eyes

Ximena Gonzalez / Argentina  / 2008 / 16 min.

Detail >

Aula Magna (16mm)

Andrés Denegri / Argentina  / 2014 / 10 min.

Detail >

Buenos Aires Free Party

Homero Cirelli / Argentina  / 2014 / 74 min.

Detail >

Bye Bye Shanghai

Jana Bokova / Czech Republic, Argentina  / 2008 / 109 min.

Detail >

Dignity Of The Nobodies

Fernando E. Solanas / Argentina  / 2005 / 120 min.

Detail >

Fierro's Sons

Fernando E. Solanas / Argentina  / 1972 / 135 min.

Detail >

Glorious Accidents

Mauro Andrizzi, Marcus Lindeen / Argentina, Denmark, Sweden  / 2011 / 58 min.

  • Festival edition: 2011
  • Sections: Doc-fi
Detail >

Havana

Jana Bokova / Argentina  / 1989 / 52 min.

Detail >

Hour Of The Blast Furnaces

Fernando E. Solanas / Argentina  / 1968 / 260 min.

Detail >

Iraqi Short Films

Mauro Andrizzi / Argentina  / 2008 / 93 min.

Detail >

La Perla, about the Camp

Pablo Baur / Argentina  / 2016 / 60 min.

Detail >

Lips

Santiago Loza, Iván Fund / Argentina  / 2010 / 104 min.

  • Festival edition: 2010
  • Sections: Doc-fi
Detail >

Long Live the Antipodes!

Victor Kossakovsky / Germany, Netherlands, Argentina, Chile  / 2011 / 104 min.

Detail >

Long Live the Antipodes!

Viktor Kossakovsky / Germany, Netherlands, Argentina, Chile  / 2011 / 104 min.

Detail >

Mexico: The Frozen Revolution

Raymundo Gleyzer / Argentina, United States  / 1973 / 65 min.

Detail >

Panic Attack

Ernesto Ardito / Argentina  / 2017 / 76 min.

Detail >

Reports from Czechoslovakia

Raymundo Gleyzer / Argentina  / 1969 / 5 min.

Detail >

Resistfilm

Pablo Marín / Argentina, Canada  / 2014 / 13 min.

Detail >

Salers

Fernando Dominguez / Argentina, France  / 2014 / 9 min.

Detail >

1 | 2