Films database

Accompanying Programme 2017
Industry Guide
Jihlava Industry Programme
Jury Database
Award Winning Films

Enter search options

Search film by:
Search accompanying programme by:
Search host by:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All 
Search industry programme by:
Search juror by:
Search awarded films by:

Results

A Low-level Flight

Jan Šikl / Czech Republic  / 2006 / 52 min.

Detail >

A Town Called Hermitage

Ondřej Provazník, Martin Dušek / Czech Republic  / 2007 / 73 min.

Detail >

Afonka Doesn't Herd Reindeer Anymore

Martin Ryšavý / Czech Republic  / 2004 / 80 min.

Detail >

Coal in the Soul

Ondřej Provazník, Martin Dušek / Czech Republic  / 2010 / 58 min.

Detail >

Czech Journal: The Limits of Work

Apolena Rychlíková / Czech Republic  / 2017 / 70 min.

Detail >

FC Roma

Tomáš Bojar, Rozálie Kohoutová / Czech Republic  / 2016 / 76 min.

Detail >

Fortress

Klára Tasovská, Lukáš Kokeš / Czech Republic  / 2012 / 70 min.

Detail >

I Love My Boring Life

Jan Gogola ml. / Czech Republic  / 2009 / 26 min.

Detail >

Into the Clouds We Gaze

Martin Dušek / Czech Republic  / 2014 / 66 min.

Detail >

Ivetka and the Mountain

Vít Janeček / Czech Republic  / 2008 / 84 min.

Detail >

Marital Etudes 20 Years Later - Ivana a Vaclav

Helena Třeštíková / Czech Republic  / 1987 / 90 min.

Detail >

Normal Autistic Film

Miroslav Janek / Czech Republic  / 2016 / 90 min.

Detail >

Solar Eclipse

Martin Mareček / Czech Republic  / 2011 / 81 min.

Detail >

Sold

Lucie Králová / Czech Republic  / 2005 / 28 min.

Detail >

The Great Night

Petr Hátle / Czech Republic  / 2013 / 72 min.

Detail >

The Ill-Fated Child

Lucie Králová, Miloslav Novák / Czech Republic  / 2002 / 37 min.

Detail >

The Source

Martin Mareček / Czech Republic  / 2005 / 75 min.

Detail >

Vierka

Miroslav Janek / Czech Republic  / 2005 / 75 min.

Detail >

Who will watch the watchdogs

Karel Vachek / Czech Republic  / 2002 / 220 min.

Detail >